2024

PlayedWonLostDrawGFGAGD
151230479+38
  • Grassfield 1 at Great Bridge 2 – District
  • Grassfield 1 vs Hickory 0 – District
  • Grassfield 10 vs Lakeland 0 – District
  • Grassfield 4 at Deep Creek 1 – District
  • Grassfield 12 vs Oscar Smith 0 – District
  • Grassfield 1 vs Western Branch 0 – District
  • Grassfield 6 at Kings Fork 0 – District
  • Grassfield 3 at Nansemond River 0 – District
  • Grassfield 10 vs Indian River 0 – District
  • Grassfield 1 vs Landstown 0 – Non-District
  • Grassfield 0 vs First Colonial 3 – Non-District
  • Grassfield 0 at Kellam 1 – Non-District
  • Grassfield 2 at Ocean Lakes 1 – Non-District
  • Grassfield 4 vs Cox 1 – Non-District
  • Grassfield 2 at Cox 0 – Scrimmage
PlayedWonLostDrawGFGAGD
128415412+42
  • Grassfield 2 a Great Bridge 0 – District
  • Grassfield 0 vs Hickory 2 – District
  • Grassfield 8 vs Lakeland 0 – District
  • Grassfield 12 at Deep Creek 0 – District
  • Grassfield 10 vs Oscar Smith 0 – District
  • Grassfield 6 vs Western Branch 0 – District
  • Grassfield 8 at Kings Fork 0 – District
  • Grassfield 1 at Nansemond River 1 – District
  • Grassfield 10 vs Indian River 0 – District
  • Grassfield 5 at Ocean Lakes 0 – Non District
  • Grassfield 0 vs Hickory – 1 – District
  • Grassfield 0 at First Colonial – 5 – Non-District
  • Grassfield 0 vs Kellam 3 – Non-District

2023

Varsity Girls

PlayedWonLostDrawGFGAGD
1914327815+63
  • Grassfield 0 vs Western Branch 1 – Region Tournament
  • Grassfield 0 at Hickory 0 – District
  • Grassfield 9 vs Indian River 0 – District
  • Grassfield 8 at Oscar Smith 0 – District
  • Grassfield 2 vs Great Bridge 0 – District
  • Grassfield 13 vs Kings Fork – 0 – District
  • Grassfield 4 at Nansemond River 1 – District
  • Grassfield 14 vs Lakeland 0 – District
  • Grassfield 8 vs Deep Creek 0 – District
  • Grassfield 1 at Western Branch 0 – District
  • Grassfield 2 vs Currituck 0 – Non-District
  • Grassfield 4 vs Smithfield 1 – Non-Region
  • Grassfield 2 vs First Colonial 8 – Region
  • Grassfield 0 vs Kellam 1 – Region
  • Grassfield 2 vs Ocean Lakes – Region
  • Grassfield 1 at Landstown 0 – Region
  • Grassfield 1 at Cox 1 – Not-District
  • Grassfield 2 at Cox 1 – Scrimmage
  • Grassfield 5 at Currituck 1 – Scrimmage

JV Girls

PlayedWonLostDrawGFGAGD
1412308715+72
  • Grassfield 3 vs Hickory 5 – District
  • Grassfield 11 at Indian River 0 – District
  • Grassfield 9 at Oscar Smith 0 – District
  • Grassfield 2 vs Great Bridge 0 – District
  • Grassfield 9 vs Kings Fork 0 – District
  • Grassfield 4 at Nansemond River 2 – District
  • Grassfield 8 vs Lakeland 0 – District
  • Grassfield 8 vs Deep Creek 0 – District
  • Grassfield 5 at Western Branch 0 – District
  • Grassfield 3 at Western Branch 2 – District
  • Grassfield 4 vs Smithfield 0 – Non-Region
  • Grassfield 0 at Kellam 2 – Region
  • Grassfield 8 vs Ocean Lakes 0 – Region
  • Grassfield 12 vs Landstown 0 – Region
  • Grassfield 1 vs Kellam 4 – Scrimmage

2022

Varsity

Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD
16 9 2 5 67 8 +59
    • Grassfield 0 at Ocean Lakes 1 – Region
    • Grassfield 1 vs Hickory 1 – District
    • Grassfield 17 vs Indian River 0 – District
    • Grassfield 6 vs Oscar Smith 0 – District
    • Grassfield 1 at Great Bridge 0 – District
    • Grassfield 8 at Kings Fork 0 – District
    • Grassfield 0 vs Nansemond River 0 – District
    • Grassfield 14 at Lakeland 0 – District
    • Grassfield 1 at Maury 0 – Non-District
    • Grassfield 4 at Deep Creek 0 – District
    • Grassfield 1 vs Western Branch 0 – District
    • Grassfield 0 vs Kellem 1 – Non-District
    • Grassfield 0 vs First Colonial 2 – Non-District
    • Grassfield 14 at Green Run 0 – Non-District
    • Grassfield 0 vs Ocean Lakes 2 – Scrimmage
    • Grassfield 0 vs Cox 1 – Scrimmage

JV

Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD
11 10 0 1 60 8 +52
    • Grassfield 3 at Hickory 0 – District
    • Grassfield 9 vs Indian River 0 – District
    • Grassfield 13 vs Oscar Smith 0 – District
    • Grassfield 2 at Great Bridge 0 – District
    • Grassfield 13 at Kings Fork 0 – District
    • Grassfield 8 at Deep Creek 0 – District
    • Grassfield 4 vs Western Branch 2 – District
    • Grassfield 1 vs Kellam 4 – Non- District
    • Grassfield 2 vs Hickory 0 – District
    • Grassfield 3 vs Ocean Lakes 1 – Non-District
    • Grassfield 2 at Western Branch 1 – Scrimmage
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram